Grand Committee Members

ADULT COMMITTEES

SIXTY-FIRST GRAND ASSEMBLY SESSION 2016

AUDITORS:

Chairperson: Barbara McGregor #2

Committee: Linda Ouellette #2

Barbara Thorburn, PWA #2

 

BILLETING:

Luanne Walton, Supreme Inspector

CHARITY COORDINATOR:

Anik Mackey, PGO, SGEC #3

 

ELECTIONS COMMITTEE:

Chairperson: Audrey Kirk, SGEC, PMA #3

Committee: Members of the SGEC

 

GRAND CROSS OF COLOR:

Chair: Cheryl Little, PGO #1

Treasurer: Carol LaRue, PMA #8

 

GRAND GUARDS:

Chairperson: Tom Lloyd #8

Co-Chair: Gerry Ouellette #2

 

GRAND OFFICER COORDINATORS:

Lorraine Ball, PGWA #2

Sidney Labbe, PGO #3

 

GRAND REPRESENTATIVES:

Chairperson: Anik Mackey, PGO, SGEC #3

Committee: Kayla LeBreton, PGO #3

 

GRANDY CAMP:

Chair: Sara Kruyk, PGWA, SGEC #17

Committee: Jane Ball, SGEC, PGO, PMA #2

Lorraine Ball, PGWA #2

Lillian Borgal, PMA #8

Stephanie Charbonneau, MA #26

George Cooper, SGEC #25

Amy Jackson, PGO, MA #8

Page Valiquette, PMA, SGEC #25

Members of the Junior Grand Executive Committee

 

HALL COMMITTEE:

Chairperson: Sarah Lisanti, PGO #2

Committee: Sarah-anne Ramsbottom, PGO #3

 

HOSTESS COMMITTEE:

General Convenor: Carol LaRue, PMA #8

Co-convenor: Elaine Borland

Secretary/Treasurer: Sandra Witterick, SGEC, PGO #8

Regalia: Tracey Wellon, PMA #8

Decorations Convenor: Antonia Fox #8

Grand Officers' Reception

Convenors: Linda Loiselle, PMA #8

Leslie Brown, PGO #8

Grand Banquet Convenor: Sarah Phillips, PGO #8

Grand Banquet Co-Convenor:Arty Ramputty #8

Members at Large: Amy Jackson, PGO, MA #8

Lauren Witterick, PGO #8

 

INTRODUCTIONS COMMITTEE:

Chairperson: Tracy Parr-Labbe, PGO, PMA #3

Committee: Rebecca Rawn, PGO #2

Dale Davies, PGO, MA #2

Janine Magilsen, PGO #8

Christina Ouellette, PGO #2

Melissa Mastroianni, PGWA #1

 

JURISDICTIONAL MARKETING LIAISON:

Melissa Cooper, PGWA #25

 

MARKETING AND PROMOTIONS COMMITTEE:

Chairperson: Page Valiquette, PMA, SGEC #25

Committee: Melissa Cooper, PGWA #25

Sidney Labbe, PGO #3

 

MUSIC COMMITTEE:

Chairperson: Stephanie Charbonneau, MA #26

Committee: Daphne Cooper, PGWA #25

Marlene Davies, PMA #2

Emily Leutri, PGWA #8

Sandra Witterick, SGEC, PGO #8

 

PHOTOGRAPHY:

Chairperson: Melissa Cooper, PGWA #25

Committee: Lillian Borgal, PMA #8

Daphne Cooper, PGWA #25

Sandra Witterick, PGO, SGEC #8

 

PLEDGE SISTERS:

Director: Luanne Walton, Supreme Inspector

Pledge Mothers: Tracy Little-Zaluski, PGO #1

Julie Pilson, PGO #3

Sandra Witterick, PGO #8

 

PRACTICES:

Chairperson: Jane Ball, SGEC, PMA #2

Committee: Lorraine Ball, PGWA #2 (GOs)

Angela Mackey, PGWA #3 (Cavalcade & Memorial)

Danielle Mills, PGWA #17 (Cavalcade & Memorial)

 

PRINTING COMMITTEE:

Chairperson: Luanne Walton, Supreme Inspector

Committee: Stacey Croft, PGO #3

Audrey Kirk, SGEC, PMA #3

Julie Pilson, PGO #3

Clint Sturgeon, #2

 

PROMPTERS:

Chairperson: Angela Mackey, PGWA #3

Committee: Sidney Labbe, PGO #3

Danielle Mills, PGWA #17

 

RAINBOW ALUMNI ASSOCIATION (International and Canadian):

Chairperson: Jane Ball, PGO, PMA, SGEC #2

Committee: Lauren Witterick, PGO #8

Lee-Anne Thompson, PGO #8

 

RAINBOW TREASURES:

Grand Editor: Danielle Witterick #8

Grand Journalists: None #1

Jeannette LaPolla #2

Teyah Devries #3

Madison Reid #8

Seheirra Waterfall #14

None #26

Adult Advisor: Angela Mackey, PGWA #3

 

REGISTRATION:

Co-Chairs: Joan Sturgeon, PGO #2

Clint Sturgeon #2

 

RITUAL COMMITTEE:

Chair: Jane Ball, PGO, PMA, SGEC #2

Committee: Lorraine Ball, PGWA #2

 

SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE:

Chairperson: Carol LaRue, PMA #8

Committee: Kathy Lackey, PGWA, PMA #14

Carol Mastroianni, PGO, MA #1

Sarah Phillips, PGO #8

 

SPECIAL PAGE TO THE SUPREME INSPECTOR:

Lorraine Ball, PGWA #2

 

WEBMASTER:

Angela Mackey, PGWA #3

©2015 Canadian Rainbow Girls. All Rights Reserved.